The First Tee Scholars - Class of 2015

The First Tee Scholars Program is a distinction awarded to teen participants who excel in academics, leadership, character development, and chapter and community involvement.

Congratulations to the 113 scholars designated to the Class of 2015. 

The First Tee of Aiken
Race King (Susan H. and O. Bliss Williams Family Scholarship Recipient)

The First Tee of Atlanta
Royce Clark
Mitchell Gant
Armand Champion-Young (Whitney Family Foundation Scholarship Recipient)

The First Tee of Aurora and Fox River Valley
Genevieve Streich (Susan H. and O. Bliss Williams Family Scholarship Recipient)

The First Tee of Benton Harbour
Courtney Rooker (Whitney Family Foundation Scholarship Recipient)

The First Tee of Brunswick County
Cameryn Smith (Whitney Family Foundation Scholarship Recipient)

The First Tee of Central Coast
Brandon Erickson

The First Tee of Central Valley
Mabel Wong (Whitney Family Foundation Scholarship Recipient)
Elizabeth Sommerville

The First Tee of Greater Charlotte
Sam Wimbrow

The First Tee of Chattanooga
Trent Mansfield

The First Tee of Cleveland
Marcus Wynn

The First Tee of Connecticut
Kevin Ferguson
Albert Hansrisuk
Christie Williams

The First Tee of Corning
Christina Castellana 

The First Tee of Delaware
Jalen Nesbit
Joseph Buxton
Darren Schwartz

The First Tee of Denver
Emily Bryne

The First Tee of East Baton Rouge
Daniel Joseph

The First Tee of Fort Smith
Christian Griffith (Kasserian Ingera Scholarship Recipient)
Ian Bellisario
Claire Latta
Mattison Griffin

The First Tee of Fort Worth
Andrew Errico
Daniel Dahlinger
Conner Parish
Cameron Carr
Mark Adams Jr.

The First Tee of Greater Austin
Roberto Arguello

The First Tee of Greater Cincinnati & Northern Kentucky

Alexis Begnoche (Kasserian Ingera Scholarship Recipient)
Kaitlyn Cooper
Jacob Shoaf
Nadine Innes
Madison Trenkamp
Morgan Thomas (Whitney Family Foundation Scholarship Recipient)

The First Tee of Greater Houston
Samantha Smith
Ashton Radvansky
Elizabeth Doykan 
George Doykan 
Annika Clark

The First Tee of Greater Kansas City
Sawyer Massing
Holly Webb
Devan Thomas

The First Tee of Greater Miami Valley
Curran Persinger

The First Tee of Greater Philadelphia
Justin Murray

The First Tee of Greater Portland
Niklas Tostar

The First Tee of Greater Sacramento
Logan Lowe (Kasserian Ingera Scholarship Recipient)
Kylie Fong
Daniel Gregg

The First Tee of Greater Seattle
Richard Beltran 

The First Tee of Greater St. Louis
Maya Dunlap

The First Tee of Greater Texarkana
Tanner Parrott

The First Tee of Hampton Roads
Tyler Putnam (Whitney Family Foundation Scholarship Recipient)

The First Tee of Hawaii
Colin Lazlo

The First Tee of Howard County
Efrem Perry
Gregory Cherry

The First Tee of Louisville 
Courtney Carrico

The First Tee of Manhattan
Pierson McAtee

The First Tee of Massachusetts

Dana O’Connor
Adam Winiarz

The First Tee of Metropolitan New York
Nadeem AliNeil Basu
Jacob Cutler
Thomas Duda
Ryan Kerley
Allison Leung
Brittany Morgan
Sarah Vimini

The First Tee of Miami

Krystal Farinas

The First Tee of Monterey County
Pauline Nocon
David Kizilkaya (Whitney Family Foundation Scholarship Recipient)

The First Tee of Middle Tennessee
Tanner Herring
Michael Lane

The First Tee of North Florida
Katherine McCorkle

The First Tee of Owensboro
Isaac Brown

The First Tee of Phoenix
Mathew Topilko
Christian David

The First Tee of Pine Mountain
Jay Phillips (Kasserian Ingera Scholarship Recipient)
Ronnie (Austin) Caldwell (Kasserian Ingera Scholarship Recipient)
Hannah Wilford
Chase Pursifull

The First Tee of Pittsburgh
Eddie Zhang (Kasserian Ingera Scholarship Recipient)

The First Tee of Raritan Valley
Brendan Demitus
Isabel Gonzalez

The First Tee of Richmond & Chesterfield
Thaddeus Probst

The First Tee of Roanoke Valley
Gillian Horn (Kasserian Ingera Scholarship Recipient)

The First Tee of Salina
Timothy Kroeker

The First Tee of San Diego
John Michael Horvath
Sharon Jahng

The First Tee of San Francisco
Kayla Choi

The First Tee of Shawnee County
Khadijah Davis
Jayce Yoder

The First Tee of Silicon Valley
Anna Zhou (Kasserian Ingera Scholarship Recipient)
Michelle Xie
Jack Jaffe
Amogh Pathi

The First Tee of Southern Nevada
Sabrina Ho

The First Tee of St. Paul
Grace Ornberg

The First Tee of St. Petersburg
Alexander Henley

The First Tee of The Sandhills
Alexander Nguyen
Bryan D’Ostroph (Kasserian Ingera Scholarship Recipient)
Benjamin Chrystler
Robert Capps (Whitney Family Foundation Scholarship Recipient)

The First Tee of Three Rivers Park District
Parker Hill

The First Tee of the Triangle
Jonathan Paulson
Raegan Swartz

The First Tee of Valparaiso
Alyssa Harvey (Kasserian Ingera Scholarship Recipient)

The First Tee of Yakima
Andrew Devine