The First Tee Scholars – Class of 2013

Congratulations to the 101 scholars designated to the Class of 2013. Ten of the scholars have been awarded named scholarships.

The First Tee of Aiken
Brandon Pate
Jonathan Hoyle

The First Tee of Atlanta
Kito Ashby
Freedom Wright

The First Tee of Aurora and Fox River Valley
Patrick Cronin
Matt Marsh

The First Tee of Benton Harbor
Stephen Nickel

The First Tee of Central Coast
Michael D’Acri
Tyler Foster
Adam Zakaria (David B. Epstein Memorial Scholarship)

The First Tee of Central Valley
Jonathan Dallas (Whitney Family Scholarship)
Esther Rojas
Danny Wong

The First Tee of Charlotte
Jensen Rubinstein (Whitney Family Scholarship)

The First Tee of Cleveland
James Schafer, Jr.
Matthew Vitanza

The First Tee of Contra Costa
Christopher Childers
Christopher Maxwell
Andrea Neilson

The First Tee of Corning
Corey McCann

The First Tee of Delaware
Sydnee Grant
Isaac Gray

The First Tee of Denver
Margaret Hartman

The First Tee of Fort Smith
Mason Goodson

The First Tee of Fresno
Luke Shrestha

The First Tee of Greater Austin
Andrew Leigh

The First Tee of Greater Brownsville
Alexis Gonzalez (Clark Family Foundation Scholarship)

The First Tee of Greater Chicago
John Bieszczat

The First Tee of Greater Cincinnati & Northern Kentucky
David Johnson

The First Tee of Greater Dallas
Gina Brannon

The First Tee of Greater Houston
Arabella Cruz (Susan H. Williams Scholarship)
Derek Husband
Lonnie Smith

The First Tee of Greater Kansas City
William Byrne
Bryan Ezell
Emily Farrar

The First Tee of Greater Portland
Aubrey Daschel-Loyd

The First Tee of Greater Sacramento
Brandon Baumgarten
Nathan Fuller
Hannah Gregg
Sara Scarlett

The First Tee of Greater Seattle
Madeline Dietz
Jessica Kent
Alex LaChasse

The First Tee of Hammond
Valeria Degutis

The First Tee of Harrisonburg
Wesley Riddle (Whitney Family Scholarship)

The First Tee of Massachusetts
Evan Ryan

The First Tee of Memphis
Glenn Hill II

The First Tee of Metropolitan New York
Sheetal Akole
Jennifer Conlon
Andrew Craig
John Donohoe
Jacob Henny
Tyler Kane
Michael Rubin
Tim Vino
Eric Waldo

The First Tee of Montana
Sara Bonk

The First Tee of Monterey County
Elizabeth Leavitt (John Zoller Memorial Scholarship)
Alyssa Lowensen (John Zoller Memorial Scholarship)

The First Tee of Nashville
Joy Cooper

The First Tee of Northern Nevada
Kirsten Ortez

The First Tee of Northwest Arkansas
Brian Smith

The First Tee of Omaha
Aisha Yapp

The First Tee of Owensboro
Haley Ingram

The First Tee of Pine Mountain
Jacob Cornett
Latoshia Davis

The First Tee of Pittsburgh
Nathan Fedzen
Mike Kinney
Mallorey Stack

The First Tee of Prince William County
John Dibert

The First Tee of Raritan Valley
Kayla Jackson (Whitney Family Scholarship)

The First Tee of Roanoke Valley
Andrew Board (David B. Epstein Memorial Scholarship)
Kolton Cooper (Whitney Family Scholarship)

The First Tee of Salina
Benjamin Hargrave (Clark Family Foundation Scholarship)
Nathan Kroeker

The First Tee of San Antonio
Greg Steinhelper (O. Bliss Williams Scholarship)

The First Tee of San Diego
Reece Akana (Clark Family Foundation Scholarship)
Will Gonzalez (Whitney Family Scholarship)
Savannah Knox (Clark Family Foundation Scholarship)
Eugene Yang

The First Tee of San Francisco
Kimberly Delen-Briones (Whitney Family Scholarship)
Kristi Wong

The First Tee of Shawnee County
Jevin Yoder

The First Tee of Silicon Valley
Justin Parayno
Jonathan Purcell (Clark Family Foundation Scholarship)
Kalmina Wu (David B. Epstein Memorial Scholarship)

The First Tee of South Dakota
Dylan Brende
Meghan McCormick
Charlie Schuknecht (Whitney Family Scholarship)

The First Tee of St. Petersburg
Devon Rogers

The First Tee of Tampa Bay
Ashante Sanders

The First Tee of The Golden Triangle
Jarrod Brown
Brandon Provost
Felicia Sauceda
Shelbi Vincent

The First Tee of The Sandhills
Corey Whitten

The First Tee of Three Rivers Park District
Austin Peters

The First Tee of Tulsa
Carson Meeker
Eric Moore

The First Tee of Valparaiso
Jennifer Kattalia

The First Tee of Washington, D.C.
Hannah Clark